Student Awards

We are honored to celebrate the diverse and stellar accomplishments of our students.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AWARDS

Tony Viola
Outstanding Senior

Lauren Pierce
Outstanding Graduate Student/Convocation Speaker

Grace Liatti
Award for Excellence for Student Workers

 

DEPARTMENT AWARDS

Disability & Psychoeducational Studies
Anna Grace Martin
Outstanding Senior, Deaf Studies

Kameryn Clark
Outstanding Senior, Rehabilitation Studies and Services

Maya Fukutomi
Outstanding Student Teacher, Mild to Moderate Disabilities

Teaching Learning, & Sociocultural Studies
Joseph Sturm
Outstanding Senior, Literacy, Learning & Leadership

Siena Garcia
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education

Michael Tulchinsky
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education

Madeline Schepper
Outstanding Student Teacher, Early Childhood Education

Chelsea Andrews
Outstanding Student Teacher, Teach Arizona

Kyle Avvakumovits
Outstanding Student Teacher, Teach Arizona

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AWARDS
Outstanding Senior
Rena Mendoza
Outstanding Graduate Student
Colin Eischeid

DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Disability and Psychoeducational Studies
Outstanding Senior, Deaf Studies
Catherine Lyons
Outstanding Senior, Rehabilitation Studies and Services
Avriana Martinez

Teaching, Learning, and Sociocultural Studies
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education
Jessica Dannelley
Outstanding Senior, Literacy, Learning, and Leadership
Celia Romick

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AWARDS
Outstanding Senior
Gabriel Martinez

Outstanding Graduate Student
Shyla Dogan

DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Disability and Psychoeducational Studies
Outstanding Senior, Deaf Studies
Andrea Paloma Jauregui
Outstanding Senior, Rehabilitation Studies and Services
Naomi Green
Outstanding Student Teacher, Mild to Moderate Disabilities
Dempsey Dandos

Teaching, Learning, and Sociocultural Studies
Outstanding Senior, Literacy, Learning and Leadership
Andrea Gauthier
Outstanding Student Teacher, Early Childhood Education
Brianna Jensen
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education
Alexandra Begg
Fabiana Estrella-Enriquez
Celia Gonzales
Outstanding Student Teacher, Teach Arizona
Molly Bicker

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AWARDS
Outstanding Senior
John Charles Gallo
Outstanding Graduate Student
Audrey Reff

DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Disability and Psychoeducational Studies
Outstanding Senior, Deaf Studies
Madeline Knipp
Outstanding Senior, Rehabilitation
Kathryn Garlid

Teaching, Learning, and Sociocultural Studies
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education
Erica Neff
Outstanding Senior, Literacy, Learning, and Leadership
Thea Van Gorp

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AWARDS
Outstanding Senior
Clare Emmert
Outstanding Graduate Student
Lauren Meyer

DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Disability and Psychoeducational Studies
Outstanding Senior, Deaf Studies
Nicole Scott
Outstanding Senior, Rehabilitation
Clare Emmert
Outstanding Student Teacher, Mild to Moderate Disabilities
Jerry Holman

Teaching, Learning, and Sociocultural Studies
Outstanding Senior, Literacy, Learning, and Leadership
Cristal Robles Banuelos
Outstanding Student Teacher, Early Childhood Education
Jennifer Chee
Outstanding Student Teacher, Elementary Education
Delia Sotelo
Outstanding Student Teacher, Teach Arizona
Alison Statham

Nomination Graduate Student Award Spring 2020.doc.pdf

Nomination Graduate Student Award Spring 2020.doc.pdf
view | download 194.9 KB